Champions

2012 EVENT AND AWARD WINNERS

Senior Boy All Around – Logan Patterson, Kim, CO
Senior Boy 1st Runnerup – Yancie McCuistion, Sugar City, CO

Senior Girl All Around – Tacie Canfield, McClave, CO
Senior Girl 1st Runnerup – Missy Allen, Model, CO

Junior Boy All Around – Colten Kuhn, Manzanola, CO
Junior Boy 1st Runnerup – Dakota Canfield, McClave, CO

Junior Girl All Around – Chaney McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
Junior Girl 1st Runnerup – Dolly Diodosio, Fowler, CO

Tiny Tot Boy All Around – Wyatt Wollert, Lamar, CO
Tiny Tot Boy 1st Runnerup – Joe Cash Autry, Rocky Ford, CO

Tiny Tot Girl All Aound – Paige Eaks, Pueblo West, CO
Tiny Tot Girl 1st Runnerup – Jolie Grace Bond, Rocky Ford, CO

Senior Boy Arena Champ – Logan Patterson, Kim, CO
Senior Girl Arena Champ – Tacie Canfield, McClave, CO

Junior Boy Arena Champ – Colten Kuhn, Manzanola, CO
Junior Girl Arena Champ – Jaylynn Tortorelli, Trinidad, CO

Tiny Tot Boy Arena Champ – Matt Doherty, Branson, CO
Tiny Tot Girl Arena Champ – Paige Eaks, Pueblo West, CO

Senior Boy Jockey Champ – Yancie McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
Senior Girl Jockey Champ – Missy Allen, Model, CO

Junior Boy Jockey Champ – Dakota Canfield, McClave, CO
Junior Girl Jockey Champ – Chaney McCuistion, Sugar City, CO

Tiny Tot Boys Shetland Pony Race
1st – Brayden Morgan, Avondale, CO
2nd – Wyatt Wollert, Lamar, CO
3rd – Joe Cash Autry, Rocky Ford, CO

Tiny Tot Girls Shetland Pony Race
1st – Samantha Cordo, Pueblo, CO
2nd – Dray Hall, La Junta, CO
3rd – Jolie Grace Bond, Rocky Ford, CO

Junior Boys Small Pony Race
1st – Dakota Canfield, McClave, CO
2de – Miles Rader, Las Animas, CO
3rd – Braxton Morgan, Avondale, CO

Junior Boys 220 Yd. Race
1st – Dakota Canfield, McClave, CO
2nd – Colten Kuhn, Manzanola, CO
3rd – Braxton Morgan, Avondale, CO

Junior Boys 3/8 Mile Race
1st – Dakota Canfield, McClave, CO
2nd – Colten Kuhn, Manzanola, CO
3rd – Patrick Shields, Pueblo, CO

Junior Girls Small Pony Race
1st – Chaney McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
2nd – Blake Ramsey, La Junta, CO
3rd – Dolly Diodosio, Fowler, CO

Junior Girls 220 Yd. Race
1st – Blake Ramsey, La Junta, CO
2nd – Chance McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
3rd – Raina Fillmore, Boone, CO

Junior Girls 3/8 Mile Race
1st – Chaney McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
2nd – Blake Ramsey, La Junta, CO
3rd – Raina Fillmore, Boone, CO

Senior Girls 14 Hand Race
1st – Missy Allen, Model, CO
2nd – Tacie Canfield, McClave, CO
3rd – Sarah Robles, Pueblo, CO

Senior Girls 220 Yd. Race
1st – Missy Allen, Model, CO
2nd – Tacie Canfield, McClave, CO
3rd – Sarah Robles, Pueblo, CO

Senior Girls 3/8 Mile Race
1st – Tacie Canfield, McClave, CO
2nd – Missy Allen, Model, CO
3rd – Sarah Robles, Pueblo, CO

Senior Boys 3-Horse Relay
1st – Yancie McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
2nd – JT Frampton, Ordway, CO
No 3rd

Senior Boys 3/8 Mile Race
1st – Logan Patterson, Kim, CO
2nd – JT Frampton, Ordway, CO
3rd – Yancie McCuistion, Sugar City, CO

Senior Boys Bareback
1st – Logan Patterson, Kim, CO
2nd – Trevor Reese, Boone, CO
3rd – Brad Nicklos, Westcliffe, CO

Senior Boys Bull Riding
1st – Logan Patterson, Kim, CO
2nd – Chance Stone, Pueblo, CO
3rd – JT Frampton, Ordway, CO

Junior Boys Steer Riding
1st – Colten Kuhn, Manzanola, CO
No 2nd 
No 3rd

Senior Boys Chute Dogging
1st – Jesse Cebulski, Las Animas, CO
2nd – Logan Patterson, Kim, CO
3rd -  Yancie McCuistion, Sugar City, CO

Senior Boys Calf Roping
1st – Austin Kuhn, Ordway, CO
2nd – Logan Patterson, Kim, CO
3rd – Pistol Pete Batterton, Eads, CO

Senior Girls Breakaway
1st – Mikki Korinek, Ramah, CO
No 2nd
No 3rd

Junior Boys Breakaway
1st – Sean Doherty, Branson, CO
2nd – Colten Kuhn, Manzanola, CO
No 3rd

Junior Girls Breakaway
1st – Jaylynn Tortorelli, Trinidad, CO
2nd – Chaney McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
3rd - Kaitlin Diodosio, Pueblo, CO

Senior Team Roping
1st – Yancie McCuistion, Sugar City, CO/Austin Kuhn, Ordway, CO
2nd – Tacie Canfield, McClave, CO/Logan Patterson, Kim, CO
3rd – MacKayla Vashus, La Junta, CO/Pistol Pete Batterton, Eads, CO

Senior Girls Goat Tying
1st – Tai Ann Nittler, Kim, CO
2nd – Tacie Canfield, McClave, CO
3rd – Missy Allen, Model, CO

Junior Boys Goat Tying
1st – Zane Korinek, Ramah, CO
2nd – Dakota Canfield, McClave, CO
3rd – Hunter Ratzlaff, Las Animas, CO

Junior Girls Goat Tying
1st – Taylor Nittler, Kim, CO
2nd – Jaylynn Tortorelli, Trinidad, CO
3rd – Shayleigh Eddy, La Junta, CO

Tiny Tot Boys Goat Tying
1st – Wyatt Wollert, Lamar, CO
2nd – Braxton Morgan, Avondale, CO
3rd – Matt Doherty, Branson, CO

Tiny Tot Girls Goat Tying
1st – Ashton Elliott, La Junta, CO
2nd – Jayla Brown, Ordway, CO
3rd – Kayla Schier, Hugo, CO

Senior Girls Barrel Race
1st – MacKayla Vashus, La Junta, CO
2nd – Tai Ann Nittler, Kim, CO
3rd – Mikki Korinek, Ramah, CO

Junior Girls Barrel Race
1st – Taylor Nittler, Kim, CO
2nd – Shaelyn Walton, Trinidad, CO
3rd – Shayleigh Eddy, La Junta, CO

Tiny Tot Boys Barrel Race
1st – Brayden Morgan, Avondale, CO
2nd – Joe Cash Autry, Rocky Ford, CO
3rd – Brandt Walton, Trinidad, CO

Tiny Tot Girls Barrel Race
1st – Ashton Elliott, La Junta, CO
2nd – Paige Eaks, Pueblo West, CO
3rd – Samantha Cordo, Pueblo, CO

Junior Boys Flag Race
1st – JT Shue, Pueblo, CO
2nd – Jackson Mitchell, La Junta, CO
3rd – Zane Korinek, Ramah, CO

Junior Girls Flag Race
1st – Chaney McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
2nd – Shaelyn Walton, Trinidad, CO
3rd – Carissa Cardenas, Gardner, CO

Tiny Tot Boys Flag Race
1st – Wyatt Wollert, Lamar, CO
2nd – Braxton O’Bryan, Lamar, CO
3rd – Matt Doherty, Branson, CO

Tiny Tot Girls Flag Race
1st – Ashton Elliott, La Junta, CO
2nd – Jolie Grace Bond, Rocky Ford, CO
3rd – Kayla Schier, Hugo, CO

Senior Girls Pole Bending
1st – Missy Allen, Model, CO
2nd – Tacie Canfield, CO
3rd – Tai Ann Nittler, Kim, CO

Junior Boys Pole Bending
1st – Colten Kuhn, Manzanola, CO
2nd – Tel Ramsey, La Junta, CO
3rd – Chase Roweth, La Junta, CO

Junior Girls Pole Bending
1st – Chaney McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
2nd – Shaylee Andreatta, Walsenburg, CO
3rd – Dolly Diodosio, Fowler, CO

Tiny Tot Boys Pole Bending
1st – Joe Cash Autry, Rocky Ford, CO
2nd – Brandt Walton, Trinidad, CO
3rd – Waitley Sharon, La Junta, CO

Tiny Tit Girls Pole Bending
1st – Bianca O’Bryan, Lamar, CO
2nd – Jayla Brown, Ordway, CO
3rd – Dray Hall, La Junta, CO


Senior Boys Sportsmanship – Ben Gutierrez, Kim, CO
Senior Girls Sportsmanship – Jerica Huscher, Boone, CO

Junior Boys Sportsmanship – Tyler Stuchlik, Kiowa, CO
Junior Girls Sportsmanship – Jada Kissel, Genoa, CO

Tiny Tot Boys Sportsmanship – Crowley McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
Tiny Tot Girls Sportsmanship – Brooke Thompson, Wiley, CO

Queen – Mikki Korinek, Ramah, CO
1st Attendant – Marisa Wookey, Manzanola, CO

Junior Princess – Chaney McCuistion, Sugar City, CO
1st Attendant – Elena Pinckard, Pueblo, CO
2nd Attendant – Madison Cuckow, Ordway, CO

Tiny Tot Princess – Haley Hall, Model, CO
1st Attendant – Brooke Madill, Amarillo, TX
2nd Attendant – Dray Hall, La Junta, CO

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *